Is EARACHE RELIEF - 10ML Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- chamomilla 10x mercurius solubilis 15x sulphur 12x pulsatilla 12x inactive ingredient: glycerin
chamomilla 10x mercurius solubilis 15x sulphur 12x pulsatilla 12x inactive ingredient: glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Chamomilla 10X Mercurius Solubilis 15X Sulphur 12X Pulsatilla 12X Inactive Ingredient: Glycerin
Check EARACHE RELIEF - 10ML against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EARACHE RELIEF - 10ML in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
EARACHE RELIEF - 10ML is available at 1 retailer
National Nutrition
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Smooth


