Is Earl Grey Blueberry Cheesecake-Style Dessert Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 3 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashews
  • almonds
  • coconut
  • coconut oil
  • coconut cream

cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Cream (coconut, water, guar gum), Coconut oil, Almonds, Blueberries, Cashews, Dates, Erythritol, Vanilla extract, Earl grey tea, Sea salt

Check Earl Grey Blueberry Cheesecake-Style Dessert against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
FruityFloralVanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go