Is Earl Grey Vanilla Specialty Cannister Pack Pescatarian?

Description
Fragrant with bright citrus top notes and warm sweet undertones, this pack yields a smooth, medium bodied cup with a silky mouthfeel. Commonly brewed hot, paired with warm additions or used in baking and desserts, reviewers praise consistent aroma and balance while occasionally noting strength variability and packaging durability concerns.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Fragrant with bright citrus top notes and warm sweet undertones, this pack yields a smooth, medium bodied cup with a silky mouthfeel. Commonly brewed hot, paired with warm additions or used in baking and desserts, reviewers praise consistent aroma and balance while occasionally noting strength variability and packaging durability concerns.
Ingredients
Black Tea, Natural Flavour, Vanilla Extract
Check Earl Grey Vanilla Specialty Cannister Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Earl Grey Vanilla Specialty Cannister Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Katz Gluten Free Vanilla Crème Cakes | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Crème Cakes, 8.8 Ounce)
Snack Pack Pudding Vanilla 3.25oz EA 4CT
Oikos Triple Zero Greek Yogurt Blended Nonfat Vanilla Pack - 4-5.3 Oz
Dannon Light + Fit Vanilla Flavored Greek Fat Free Yogurt Pack, 5.3 oz, 4 Count
OWYN Elite Sports Drink Tetra Pack - Vanilla - 4pk
Where to buy
Earl Grey Vanilla Specialty Cannister Pack is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Dried


