Is EARL GREY WITH BERGAMOT FLAVOR PYRAMID BLACK TEA BAGS, EARL GREY WITH BERGAMOT Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORANGE PEKOE AND PEKOE CUT BLACK TEA, MARIGOLD FLOWERS, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check EARL GREY WITH BERGAMOT FLAVOR PYRAMID BLACK TEA BAGS, EARL GREY WITH BERGAMOT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EARL GREY WITH BERGAMOT FLAVOR PYRAMID BLACK TEA BAGS, EARL GREY WITH BERGAMOT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Original with Slippery Elm, Throat Coat, Tea Bags
Bigelow Black Tea Bags Vanilla Chai 20 Count - 1.64 Oz
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Turmeric, with Meadowsweet & Ginger, Tea Bags
Bigelow Black Tea Bags Earl Grey 20 count - 1.18 Oz
Stash Tea Warming Chai Spice Black Tea Bags, 20 Ct, 1.3 oz
About this product
Beverage · Pouch


