Is EARLY BIRD Choc A Doodle Doo Granola, 12 OZ Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gluten Free Rolled Oats, Coconut Chips (Tree Nut), Sunflower Seeds, Extra-virgin Olive Oil, Brown Sugar (Sugar, Molasses), Dark Chocolate (Cacao Beans, Pure Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Beans), Maple Syrup, Kosher Salt, , Organic
Check EARLY BIRD Choc A Doodle Doo Granola, 12 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EARLY BIRD Choc A Doodle Doo Granola, 12 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
EARLY BIRD Choc A Doodle Doo Granola, 12 OZ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


