Is EARLY BIRD, FARMHAND'S CHOICE GRANOLA, SALTY & SWEET, SALTY & SWEET Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- pecans
- organic coconut
pecans
Dietitian notePecans are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ROLLED OATS, ORGANIC COCONUT, ORGANIC PUMPKIN SEEDS, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER SEEDS, PECANS, REAL MAPLE SYRUP, ORGANIC BROWN SUGAR, EXTRA-VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, KOSHER SALT.
Check EARLY BIRD, FARMHAND'S CHOICE GRANOLA, SALTY & SWEET, SALTY & SWEET against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EARLY BIRD, FARMHAND'S CHOICE GRANOLA, SALTY & SWEET, SALTY & SWEET in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Nature Valley™ Peanut Sweet & Salty Nut Granola Bar, 1.2 oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN, SWEET & SALTY
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried


