Is Early California Pimiento Sliced Green Olives Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Olives, Water, Minced Pimiento (Water, Pimiento, Sodium Alginate, Guar Gum, Calcium Chloride, Potassium Sorbate as Preservative), Salt, and Lactic Acid.

Check Early California Pimiento Sliced Green Olives against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Early California Pimiento Sliced Green Olives is available at 3 retailers

KrogerRalphsFry's

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
DenseHard
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladGarnishingTopping