Is Early California® Pimiento Stuffed Green Olives Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Olives, Water, Minced Pimiento (Water, Pimiento, Sodium Alginate, Guar Gum, Salt, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate as A Preservative), Salt, Lactic Acid, Calcium Chloride, Potassium Metabisulfite
Check Early California® Pimiento Stuffed Green Olives against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Early California® Pimiento Stuffed Green Olives in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GREAT VALUE, PITTED CALIFORNIA STYLE RIPE OLIVES, MEDIUM
Pearls® Black Pitted Large California Ripe Olives, 4 Pack, 1.2 oz. Cup
CALIFORNIA-STYLE SLICED RIPE OLIVES, CALIFORNIA-STYLE
Musco Family Olive Co. Pearls Sliced California Ripe Black Olives To Go! Cups
Pearls Green Pearls Pimiento Stuffed Olives - Manzanilla
Where to buy
Early California® Pimiento Stuffed Green Olives is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Whole


