Is Pearls Green Pearls Pimiento Stuffed Olives - Manzanilla Pescatarian?

Description
Briny, mildly tangy flavor with a crisp, firm bite and tender center; commonly used as a cocktail garnish, in antipasto plates, on pizzas, or as a simple snack. Reviewers frequently cite consistent sizing, convenient packaging, reliable flavor, and occasional variation in stuffing or occasional soft olives affecting perceived quality overall.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Briny, mildly tangy flavor with a crisp, firm bite and tender center; commonly used as a cocktail garnish, in antipasto plates, on pizzas, or as a simple snack. Reviewers frequently cite consistent sizing, convenient packaging, reliable flavor, and occasional variation in stuffing or occasional soft olives affecting perceived quality overall.
Ingredients
Olives, Water, Minced Pimiento (Water, Pimiento, Sodium Alginate, Guar Gum, Calcium Chloride, Potassium Sorbate !"as Preservative"), Salt, !"and" Lactic Acid
Check Pearls Green Pearls Pimiento Stuffed Olives - Manzanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pearls Green Pearls Pimiento Stuffed Olives - Manzanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
PIMIENTO STUFFED SUPER COLOSSAL SPANISH QUEEN OLIVES, PIMIENTO STUFFED
Musco Family Olive Co. Pearls Sliced California Ripe Black Olives To Go! Cups
Trader Joe's Spanish Manzanilla Olives with Minced Pimiento
Mezzetta Jalapeno Stuffed Olives, 10.0 OZ
Lindsay Olives Spanish Manzanilla Pimiento Stuffed - 5.75 Oz
Where to buy
Pearls Green Pearls Pimiento Stuffed Olives - Manzanilla is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Snack · Whole


