Is Early California Pimiento Stuffed Queen Green Olives -- 21 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
OLIVES, WATER, MINCED PIMIENTO (WATER, PIMIENTO, SODIUM ALGINATE, GUAR GUM, SALT, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE AS A PRESERVATIVE), SALT, LACTIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, POTASSIUM METABISULFITE.
Check Early California Pimiento Stuffed Queen Green Olives -- 21 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Early California Pimiento Stuffed Queen Green Olives -- 21 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Pearls® Black Pitted Large California Ripe Olives, 4 Pack, 1.2 oz. Cup
PIMIENTO STUFFED SUPER COLOSSAL SPANISH QUEEN OLIVES, PIMIENTO STUFFED
Mezzetta Mezzetta Martini Olives Imported Spanish Queen Marinated With Dry Vermouth
Musco Family Olive Co. Pearls Sliced California Ripe Black Olives To Go! Cups
Mezzetta Jalapeno Stuffed Olives, 10.0 OZ
Where to buy
Early California Pimiento Stuffed Queen Green Olives -- 21 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bottle


