Is Earnest Eats Superfood Oatmeal Cup Gluten Free Mango Green Tea Sesame -- 2.35 oz Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • whole rolled oates

whole rolled oates

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten Free Superfooed Grains (Whole Rolled Oates, Quinoa, Puffed Amaranth), Cane Sugar, Raw Chopped Almonds, Dried Mango (Diced Mango, Cane Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Raw Sesame Seeds, Raw Sunflower Seeds, Raw Flaxs Seeds, Matcha Green Tea, Korintje Cinnamon, Sea Salt, Contains:almonds, Contains:

Check Earnest Eats Superfood Oatmeal Cup Gluten Free Mango Green Tea Sesame -- 2.35 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Earnest Eats Superfood Oatmeal Cup Gluten Free Mango Green Tea Sesame -- 2.35 oz is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Grain · Unknown

Flavor
FruityNuttySweetEarthy
Texture
CrunchyGrainy
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoSnacking