Is EARTH BALANCE, NATURAL CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER AND FLAXSEED Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut oil
  • peanuts

peanut oil

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Displays a robust roasted flavor and pronounced crunchy texture from visible bits, making it suitable for spreading on toast, sandwiches, baking, oatmeal, and smoothies. Reviewers commonly praise taste and texture while noting occasional oil separation or uneven chunk size; many report it mixes well into recipes or is eaten straight.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts, Flaxseed, Peanut Oil, Agave Syrup, Palm Fruit Oil, Salt

Check EARTH BALANCE, NATURAL CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER AND FLAXSEED against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

EARTH BALANCE, NATURAL CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER AND FLAXSEED is available at 3 retailers

RalphsShopRiteAmazon

About this product

Nut Butter · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttySweetSalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingDipping