Is EARTH BALANCE, P.B. POPPS, POPCORN, PEANUT BUTTER & OATS Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUTS, WHOLE GRAIN OATS, DRIED CANE SYRUP, TAPIOCA SYRUP, POPCORN, EXPELLER PRESSED NATURAL OIL BLEND (SOYBEAN, PALM FRUIT, CANOLA, FLAX, AND OLIVE), FLAXSEED, AGAVE SYRUP, SALT, BAKING SODA, WATER, NATURAL FLAVOR, PEA PROTEIN, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN.
Check EARTH BALANCE, P.B. POPPS, POPCORN, PEANUT BUTTER & OATS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EARTH BALANCE, P.B. POPPS, POPCORN, PEANUT BUTTER & OATS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


