Is Earth Balance Soy Free Buttery Spread Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- lactic acid
- contains less than 2% of salt, sunflower lecithin, pea protein, natural flavor, lactic acid
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Natural oil blend (palm fruit, canola, and olive oils), water, contains less than 2% of salt, sunflower lecithin, pea protein, natural flavor, lactic acid (non-dairy), and naturally extracted annatto (color).
Check Earth Balance Soy Free Buttery Spread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Earth Balance Soy Free Buttery Spread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Soy Free Natural Buttery Spread - 15 Oz
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


