Is Earth Balance Soy Free Natural Buttery Spread - 15 Oz Corn Free?

Description
Creamy, buttery flavor with a smooth, spreadable texture that softens quickly at room temperature. Commonly used on toast, bagels, popcorn and for baking or sautéing where butter-like performance is desired. Customer reviews note reliable spreadability, consistent meltability and a taste frequently compared to traditional butter and generally positive overall impressions.
Why it's not corn free
- plant derived from corn
- lactic acid
- natural flavor
- contains less than 2% of pure salt, natural flavor
plant derived from corn
Dietitian noteAs you might have guessed, this ingredient contains corn. But while you're here, a corn fact! The average ear of corn has 800 kernels in 16 rows.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Creamy, buttery flavor with a smooth, spreadable texture that softens quickly at room temperature. Commonly used on toast, bagels, popcorn and for baking or sautéing where butter-like performance is desired. Customer reviews note reliable spreadability, consistent meltability and a taste frequently compared to traditional butter and generally positive overall impressions.
Ingredients
Natural Oil Blend (Palm Fruit, Canola, Safflower, Flax, And Olid Oils), Filtered Water, Contains Less Than 2% Of Pure Salt, Natural Flavor (Plant Derived From Corn, No Msg, No Alcohol, No Gluten), Pea Protein, Sunflower Lecithin, Lactic Acid (Non-dairy), Naturally Extracted Annatto For Color
Check Earth Balance Soy Free Natural Buttery Spread - 15 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Earth Balance Soy Free Natural Buttery Spread - 15 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Corn Free
Reviews
Delicious!!
a really great butter alternative! sweet buttery flavor and melts great!
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Smart Balance Original 67% Butter Spread, 15 oz
Country Crock Shedds Spread Buttery Spread 40% Vegetable Oil Original - 15 Oz
Where to buy
Earth Balance Soy Free Natural Buttery Spread - 15 Oz is available at 21 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


