Is EARTH BALANCE, VEGAN SHORTENING Pescatarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for pescatarian eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

NATURAL OIL BLEND (PALM FRUIT, CANOLA, SOYBEAN, FLAX, AND OLIVE OILS).

Check EARTH BALANCE, VEGAN SHORTENING against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Oil · Spreadable

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SoftOily
Commonly used for
BakingCooking