Is Earth Bound Mexican Mince Plant Based Mix Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural smoke flavor
  • natural flavors

natural smoke flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Texture Soy Protein, Maltodextrin, Dehydrated Onion, Dehydrated Garlic, Spices, Salt, Sugar, Natural Flavors, Soy Sauce Powder, Oregano, Parsley, Natural Smoke Flavor, Citric Acid, Sodium Diacetate, Yeast Extract, Paprika Extract Contains Soy. It may also contain traces of Milk, Wheat and Eggs.

Check Earth Bound Mexican Mince Plant Based Mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Granule

Flavor
SavorySmokySalty
Texture
DryGranule
Commonly used for
Cooking BaseMeal PrepSnacking