Is Earth Echo Cacao Bliss Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic coconut

organic coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Cacao Bean Powder, Organic Mct (medium Chain Triglyceride) Oil Powder, Organic Coconut (flower Blossom) Nectar Powder, Organic Cocoa (bean) Powder, Organic Turmeric Root Powder, Himalayan Sea Salt, Organic Cinnamon Bark Powder, Organic Monk Fruit Extract, Organic Lucuma Fruit Powder, Organic Mesquite Pods Powder, Organic Black Pepper Fruit Powder.

Check Earth Echo Cacao Bliss against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateyEarthyPepperySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingDrinkingCookingSmoothie