Is Earth Friendly ECOS™ All Purpose Cleaner Ginger Plus -- 22 fl oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • caprylyl/myristyl glucoside

caprylyl/myristyl glucoside

Dietitian note

Myristyl is typically derived from nut oils, but can occasionally be of animal origin. It is often used in flavoring.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Thoughtfully Sourced Water, Caprylyl/myristyl Glucoside (Plant-derived Surfactant), Propanediol (Plant-derived Solvent), Alcohol Denat, (Corn-derived Solvent), Natural Fragrance, Potassium Sorbate (Plant-derived, Food-grade ), Citric Acid (Plant-derived Ph Adjuster), Linalool (Essential Oil Component), D-limonene (Essential Oil Component), Q

Check Earth Friendly ECOS™ All Purpose Cleaner Ginger Plus -- 22 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Earth Friendly ECOS™ All Purpose Cleaner Ginger Plus -- 22 fl oz is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
Unknown