Is Earth Grown Chickpea And Veggie Korma Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- desiccated coconut
- coconut
- coconut milk
desiccated coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Water, coconut milk, chickpeas, onion, desiccated coconut, green peas, potato, carrot, green beans, cauliflower, sunflower oil, contains 2% or less of tomato paste, red kidney beans, ginger paste, garlic paste, spices, salt, cilantro leaves. Contains: Coconut. May contain: Traces of peanuts, other tree nuts, soy, milk.
Check Earth Grown Chickpea And Veggie Korma against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Earth Grown Chickpea And Veggie Korma in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Sensible Portions Garden Veggie Straws Vegetable and Potato Snack, Sea Salt
HONEY VANILLA CRUNCH FLAVORED GLUTEN FREE ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN CORN, SORGHUM, SWEET POTATO AND CHICKPEA CEREAL, HONEY VANILLA CRUNCH
GARDEN VEGGIE STRAWS VEGETABLE AND POTATO SNACK, SEA SALT
Veggie Craft Farms Made With Zucchini Penne Blend Of Lentil, Pea And Zucchini Flours
Earth Balance® Natural Creamy Peanut Butter and Flaxseed 16 oz. Jar
About this product
Unknown · Frozen


