Is Earth Grown Mocha Judge Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert, Mocha Judge Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almond Milk (water, Almonds), Cane Sugar, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Chocolate Fudge (organic Cane Sugar, Water, Coconut Cream, Tapioca Syrup, Natural Flavors, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Corn Starch, Guar Gum), Organic Virgin Coconut Oil, Coffee Extract Made With 100% Colombian Coffee, Pea Protein, Carob Bean Gum, Gellan Gum, Sunflower Lecithin. Contains: Almond, Coconut.

Check Earth Grown Mocha Judge Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert, Mocha Judge against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Earth Grown Mocha Judge Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert, Mocha Judge is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go