Is Earth Grown Mocha Judge Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert, Mocha Judge Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almond Milk (water, Almonds), Cane Sugar, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Chocolate Fudge (organic Cane Sugar, Water, Coconut Cream, Tapioca Syrup, Natural Flavors, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Corn Starch, Guar Gum), Organic Virgin Coconut Oil, Coffee Extract Made With 100% Colombian Coffee, Pea Protein, Carob Bean Gum, Gellan Gum, Sunflower Lecithin. Contains: Almond, Coconut.
Check Earth Grown Mocha Judge Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert, Mocha Judge against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Earth Grown Mocha Judge Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert, Mocha Judge in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Where to buy
Earth Grown Mocha Judge Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert, Mocha Judge is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


