Is Earth Grown Vegan Cheddar Flavour Mac And Cheese Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • enriched macaroni wheat flour
  • wheat

enriched macaroni wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Macaroni Wheat Flour, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin Folic Acid), Ip Maltodextrin, Organic Palm Oil Powder (organic Palm Oil, Organic Rice Syrup Solids, Organic Pea Protein, Tocopherols, Organic Rosemary Extract), Salt, Cane Sugar, Ip Corn Starch, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Natural Flavors, Lactic Acid Powder. Safflower Oil To Reduce Dusting Annatto Extract Added For Color, Silicon Dioxide To Reduce Caking. Contains: Wheat.

Check Earth Grown Vegan Cheddar Flavour Mac And Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
Meal PrepCookingSide Dish