Is Earth Grown Vegan Chocolate Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Made With Almond Milk Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Almondmilk (filtered Water, Almonds, Invert Sugar, Coconut Oil, Tapioca Syrup Solids, Dextrose, Cocoa (processed With Alkali), Cane Sugar, Maltodextrin, Mono- And Diglycerides, Chicory Fiber, Himalayan Sea Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Carob Gum, Natural Flavors, Pea Protein, Guar Gum. Contains Tree Nuts (almonds).

Check Earth Grown Vegan Chocolate Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Made With Almond Milk against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Dairy Free? Earth Grown Vegan Chocolate Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Made With Almond Milk | Spoonful