Is Earth Island Dairy Free Sour Cream Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Coconut Cream, Expeller-pressed High-oleic Safflower Oil, Organic Coconut Oil*, Organic Tapioca Maltodextrin*, Less Than 2% Of: Tapioca Starch, Pectin, Natural Flavors (plant Sources), Glucono Delta Lactone (plant Source), Gellan Gum, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate*, Calcium Phosphate, Locust Bean Gum, Lactic Acid (plant Source), Calcium Lactate (plant Source), Guar Gum, Sea Salt, Sodium Alginate. Contains: Coconut.

Check Earth Island Dairy Free Sour Cream against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Earth Island Dairy Free Sour Cream is available at 1 retailer

Spud Ca

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
TangySavoryButtery
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingToppingCooking Base