Is Earth Mama 100% Organic Periodic Tea -- 16 Tea Bags Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cinnamomum Aromaticum (Organic Cinnamon), Bark, Alchemilla Vulgaris (Organic Lady's Mantle), Leaf, Rubus Idaeus (Organic Red Raspberry), Urtica Dioica (Organic Nettle), Melissa Officinalis (Organic Lemon Balm), Zingiber Officinale (Organic Ginger), Root And Medicago Sativa (Organic Alfalfa)

Check Earth Mama 100% Organic Periodic Tea -- 16 Tea Bags against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Earth Mama 100% Organic Periodic Tea -- 16 Tea Bags is available at 2 retailers

VitacostWalmart

About this product

Tea · Pouch

Flavor
CitrusSpicyFruityEarthy
Texture
Dried
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go