Is Earth Mama Organic No More Milk Tea, Caffeine-Free with Hibiscus and Sage to Help Stop Breastfeeding, 16 Tea Bags Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mentha Piperita (Organic Peppermint), Leaf, Petroselinum Crispum (Organic Parsley), Hibiscus Sabdariffa (Organic Hibiscus), Flower, Salvia Officinalis (Organic Sage)

Check Earth Mama Organic No More Milk Tea, Caffeine-Free with Hibiscus and Sage to Help Stop Breastfeeding, 16 Tea Bags against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Earth Mama Organic No More Milk Tea, Caffeine-Free with Hibiscus and Sage to Help Stop Breastfeeding, 16 Tea Bags is available at 4 retailers

VitacostTargetWalmartAmazon

About this product

Tea · Pouch, Dried

Flavor
MintyHerbaceousFruityTart
Texture
SmoothLight
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go