Is Earth Mama Organic No More Milk Tea, Caffeine-Free with Hibiscus and Sage to Help Stop Breastfeeding, 16 Tea Bags Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mentha Piperita (Organic Peppermint), Leaf, Petroselinum Crispum (Organic Parsley), Hibiscus Sabdariffa (Organic Hibiscus), Flower, Salvia Officinalis (Organic Sage)

Check Earth Mama Organic No More Milk Tea, Caffeine-Free with Hibiscus and Sage to Help Stop Breastfeeding, 16 Tea Bags against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Earth Mama Organic No More Milk Tea, Caffeine-Free with Hibiscus and Sage to Help Stop Breastfeeding, 16 Tea Bags is available at 4 retailers

VitacostTargetWalmartAmazon

About this product

Tea · Pouch, Dried

Flavor
MintyHerbaceousFruityTart
Texture
SmoothLight
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go