Is Earthbound Farm Organic Caesar Salad Kit Lactose Free?

Description
The Earthbound Farm Organic Caesar Salad Kit is a ready-to-eat salad made with USDA organic ingredients. It is easy to toss together quickly at home and is enjoyed by many for its tasty flavor and fresh lettuce. People find it to be a perfect accompaniment to dinner and express their intention to purchase it again. Overall, this salad kit offers a convenient and satisfying option for those seeking a delicious and organic salad.
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized organic milk
- milk
- yanic sweet whey
- organic romano cheese <<pasteurized organic milk
- cheese culture
- organic parmesan hard grating cheese
- +1 more
pasteurized organic milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The Earthbound Farm Organic Caesar Salad Kit is a ready-to-eat salad made with USDA organic ingredients. It is easy to toss together quickly at home and is enjoyed by many for its tasty flavor and fresh lettuce. People find it to be a perfect accompaniment to dinner and express their intention to purchase it again. Overall, this salad kit offers a convenient and satisfying option for those seeking a delicious and organic salad.
Ingredients
Black Pepper, Organic Mustard Flour, Xanthan Gum, Organic "acacia Gum), Organic Parmesan Cheese (organic Parmesan Hard Grating Cheese [pasteurized Organic Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Powdered Cellulose [to Prevent Caking)), Organic Cro�tons (organic Wheat Flour, Bar, Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Garlic Powder, Organic Palm Oil Shortening, Salt, Organic Romano Cheese «pasteurized Organic Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, "yanic Sweet Whey), Organic Sugar, Organic Yeast Or Yeast, Organic Onion Powder, Organic Parsley, Organic Spices, Organic Rosemary Extract), Organic Seasoning (salt. Organic Spices, Organic Garlic, Organic Onion, Organic Red Well Wepper, Organic Yeast, Extractive Of Garlic And Spice). Contains: Egg, Fish ( Anchovy), Milk, Wheat.
Check Earthbound Farm Organic Caesar Salad Kit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Earthbound Farm Organic Caesar Salad Kit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dressing · Pouch


