Is Earthbound Farm Organic Chopped Honey Citrus Salad Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- pasteurized organic milk
- cheese cultures
- organic feta cheese
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Romaine Lettuce, Organic Honey Citrus Vinaigrette (organic Soybean Oil, Water, Organic Honey. Organic Distilled Vinegar, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Orange Juice Concentrate, Salt, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate. Xanthan Gum, Organic Spice, Organic Cayenne Pepper), Organic Kale, Organic Radicchio, Organic Dried Cranberries (organic Cranberries, Organic Sugar, Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Feta Cheese (organic Feta [pasteurized Organic Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes], Organic Potato Starch [to Prevent Caking]], Organic Quinoa. Contains Milk, Soy.
Check Earthbound Farm Organic Chopped Honey Citrus Salad against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Earthbound Farm Organic Chopped Honey Citrus Salad in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Hillshire Farm® Ultra Thin Sliced Deli Lunch Meat, Honey Ham, 9 oz
Taylor Farms Sweet Kale Chopped Salad Kit 12 Oz
Ken's Steak House® Honey Mustard Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Honey Roasted Turkey Breast Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
Nature's Path, Granola, Gluten Free, Organic, Honey Almond, 11 oz Bag
Where to buy
Earthbound Farm Organic Chopped Honey Citrus Salad is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


