Is EARTHLY CHOICE, CHIA GOODNESS, SUPERFOOD CEREAL, CHOCOLATE ALMOND Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHIA (SALVIA HISPANICA), BUCKWHEAT, HEMP, ORGANIC COCOA, RAW ORGANIC COCOA NIBS, DATES, ALMONDS, ORGANIC EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, CELTIC SEA SALT.
Check EARTHLY CHOICE, CHIA GOODNESS, SUPERFOOD CEREAL, CHOCOLATE ALMOND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EARTHLY CHOICE, CHIA GOODNESS, SUPERFOOD CEREAL, CHOCOLATE ALMOND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
CHOCOLATE CHIP CRUNCHY ALMOND FLOUR COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP
Chex Gluten Free Chocolate Chex Cereal, 12.8 Ounce -- 12 per case.
Bear Naked Fit Granola Cereal Vegan Vanilla Almond - 12 Oz
About this product
Cereal · Granule


