Is Earthly Grains 90 Second Goan Curry Style Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Cooked Long Grain Rice (long Grain Rice, Water), Water, Tomato Paste, Coconut Cream (coconut Extract, Purified Water), Diced Red Pepper, Onions, Chopped Tomatoes, Sunflower Oil, Onion Powder, Tomato Juice, Garlic Purée, Rapeseed Oil, Tomato Purée, Ginger Purée, Flavoring, Salt, Stabilizer: Guar Gum; Cumin Powder, Coriander Seed, Coarse Black Pepper, Turmeric Powder, Ground Green Cardamom, Fenugreek Seeds, Ground Pimentos, Nutmeg Powder, Ginger Powder, Ground Mace, Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Color: Paprika Extract; Thickener: Modified Waxy Maize Starch. Contains: Coconut.
Check Earthly Grains 90 Second Goan Curry Style against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Earthly Grains 90 Second Goan Curry Style in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →About this product
Grain · Pouch


