Is Earthly Grains 90 Second Goan Curry Style Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavoring
flavoring
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked Long Grain Rice (long Grain Rice, Water), Water, Tomato Paste, Coconut Cream (coconut Extract, Purified Water), Diced Red Pepper, Onions, Chopped Tomatoes, Sunflower Oil, Onion Powder, Tomato Juice, Garlic Purée, Rapeseed Oil, Tomato Purée, Ginger Purée, Flavoring, Salt, Stabilizer: Guar Gum; Cumin Powder, Coriander Seed, Coarse Black Pepper, Turmeric Powder, Ground Green Cardamom, Fenugreek Seeds, Ground Pimentos, Nutmeg Powder, Ginger Powder, Ground Mace, Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Color: Paprika Extract; Thickener: Modified Waxy Maize Starch. Contains: Coconut.
Check Earthly Grains 90 Second Goan Curry Style against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Earthly Grains 90 Second Goan Curry Style in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
SOUTHWEST STYLE A BLEND OF BLACK BEANS, CORN, LENTILS, WHOLE GRAINS, RED BELL PEPPERS AND LENTIL ZUCCHINI ORZO PASTA WITH A ZESTY SAUCE POWER BLEND, SOUTHWEST STYLE
MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A FLAVORFUL COCONUT CURRY MADE WITH COCONUT MILK, BASIL, AND THAI SPICES, MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN
Trader Joe's Thai Style Yellow Curry Sauce
90 Second Spanish Style Rice with Tomatoes and Peppers Microwavable Pouch - 8.8oz - Good & Gather™
Kroger® 90 Second Spanish Style Rice
About this product
Grain · Pouch


