Is Earthly Grains Couscous Mix Original Plain Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- durum wheat semolina
- wheat
durum wheat semolina
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Iron, Durum Wheat Semolina. Contains Wheat.
Check Earthly Grains Couscous Mix Original Plain against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Earthly Grains Couscous Mix Original Plain in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Old El Paso Original Taco Seasoning Mix, 1 oz Packet
Thomas Nooks & Crannies English Muffins Original Plain 6 Count - 13 Oz
McCormick Taco Original Original Taco Seasoning Mix - 1.25 Oz
Birch Benders Pancake & Waffle Mix Paleo Gluten & Grain Free Plain -- 12 oz
Birch Benders Organic Pancake & Waffle Mix Gluten Free Plain -- 14 oz
About this product
Grain · Granule, Dried


