Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Earthly Grains Instant Pre-Cooked Fragrant Jasmine Rice Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, white jasmine rice, sunflower oil, soy lecithin, acacia gum, xanthan gum.

Check Earthly Grains Instant Pre-Cooked Fragrant Jasmine Rice against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Rice · Dried

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Earthly Grains Instant Pre-Cooked Fragrant Jasmine Rice | Spoonful