Is Earthly Grains Roasted Chicken Flavored With Herb & Carrots Vegetarian?

Description
Dry roasted grain snack with savory roasted-poultry flavor and subtle herbal-sweet undertones; crunchy, toasted texture that holds up as a standalone snack or as a topping for soups and salads. Customer reviews frequently note consistent flavor and satisfying crunch, with occasional comments about seasoning intensity and portion size and packaging.
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken flavor
- calcium
chicken flavor
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Dry roasted grain snack with savory roasted-poultry flavor and subtle herbal-sweet undertones; crunchy, toasted texture that holds up as a standalone snack or as a topping for soups and salads. Customer reviews frequently note consistent flavor and satisfying crunch, with occasional comments about seasoning intensity and portion size and packaging.
Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Water, Thai Parboiled Rice, Chicken Flavor, Garlic Powder, Parsley, Salt, Turmeric Powder, Vitamin B3, Citric Acid, Onion, Carrot, Canola Oil, Sunflower Oil. May Contain Coconut.
Check Earthly Grains Roasted Chicken Flavored With Herb & Carrots against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Earthly Grains Roasted Chicken Flavored With Herb & Carrots in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters with Toasted Coconut Gluten Free Oats & Honey -- 11 oz
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
About this product
Rice · Pouch


