Is Earthly Treats Ground Up Purple Carrot Ranch Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carrots (orange, purple), Rice flour, Cassava flour, Cassava starch, Potato starch, Brown rice, Potato flakes, Sunflower oil and/or responsibly sourced palm oil, Sea salt, Beets, Onion, Garlic, Tomato, Green onion, Tapioca maltodextrin, Baking soda, Cane sugar, Dill, Parsley, Black pepper, Dehydrated vegetable blend (spinach, broccoli, carrot, tomato, beet, shitake mushroom), Citric acid, Natural flavour, Rosemary extract.
Check Earthly Treats Ground Up Purple Carrot Ranch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Earthly Treats Ground Up Purple Carrot Ranch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


