Is Earth's Best Beef Mini Meatballs for Kids, Beef Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
BEEF, WATER, EGG WHITES, BREAD CRUMBS (WHEAT FLOUR, SALT, YEAST), DEHYDRATED ONION, DRIED CANE SUGAR, SALT, SPICES, GARLIC POWDER.
Check Earth's Best Beef Mini Meatballs for Kids, Beef against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Earth's Best Beef Mini Meatballs for Kids, Beef in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Kellogg's Frosted Mini-Wheats Breakfast Cereal, Kids Cereal, Family Breakfast, Family Size, Original, 24oz Box (1 Box)
Country Archer Mini Beef Sticks, Original, Grass-Fed
RITZ Original Crackers, Snacks for Kids and Adults, Lunch Snacks, Family Size, 20.5 oz
Chef Boyardee Pasta Mini Ravioli Beef in Tomato & Meat Sauce - 15 Oz
Kirkland Signature Cooked Meatballs Italian-Style Beef
About this product
Meat · Piece


