Is Earths Best Gluten Free Frozen Chicken Nuggets - 8oz Vegetarian?

Description
Frozen chicken nuggets with a crisp exterior and tender, moist interior; mild savory flavor. Commonly reheated from frozen for quick family meals, school lunches, or party snacks. Reviewers often note consistent crispiness when oven-baked, kid-friendly taste, and convenient portion size, though some report sometimes uneven browning and varying cooking results.
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken breast meat
- natural flavor
chicken breast meat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Frozen chicken nuggets with a crisp exterior and tender, moist interior; mild savory flavor. Commonly reheated from frozen for quick family meals, school lunches, or party snacks. Reviewers often note consistent crispiness when oven-baked, kid-friendly taste, and convenient portion size, though some report sometimes uneven browning and varying cooking results.
Ingredients
Chicken Breast Meat, Dried Potatoes, Canola Oil, Water, Corn Starch, Rice Starch, Cane Sugar, Corn Flour, Rice Flour, Spices, Salt, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Maltodextrin, Natural Flavor, Xanthan Gum.
Check Earths Best Gluten Free Frozen Chicken Nuggets - 8oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Earths Best Gluten Free Frozen Chicken Nuggets - 8oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Cool Whip Original Frozen Whipped Topping - 8oz
Applegate Naturals Gluten Free Family Size Chicken Nuggets - Frozen - 16oz
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
Applegate Naturals Natural Chicken & Maple Breakfast Sausage Links (Frozen)
Where to buy
Earths Best Gluten Free Frozen Chicken Nuggets - 8oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Frozen, Nugget


