Is Earths Best Gluten Free Frozen Chicken Nuggets - 8oz Vegan?

Description
Frozen chicken nuggets with a crisp exterior and tender, moist interior; mild savory flavor. Commonly reheated from frozen for quick family meals, school lunches, or party snacks. Reviewers often note consistent crispiness when oven-baked, kid-friendly taste, and convenient portion size, though some report sometimes uneven browning and varying cooking results.
Why it's not vegan
- chicken breast meat
- xanthan gum
- natural flavor
chicken breast meat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Frozen chicken nuggets with a crisp exterior and tender, moist interior; mild savory flavor. Commonly reheated from frozen for quick family meals, school lunches, or party snacks. Reviewers often note consistent crispiness when oven-baked, kid-friendly taste, and convenient portion size, though some report sometimes uneven browning and varying cooking results.
Ingredients
Chicken Breast Meat, Dried Potatoes, Canola Oil, Water, Corn Starch, Rice Starch, Cane Sugar, Corn Flour, Rice Flour, Spices, Salt, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Maltodextrin, Natural Flavor, Xanthan Gum.
Check Earths Best Gluten Free Frozen Chicken Nuggets - 8oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Earths Best Gluten Free Frozen Chicken Nuggets - 8oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Cool Whip Original Frozen Whipped Topping - 8oz
Applegate Naturals Gluten Free Family Size Chicken Nuggets - Frozen - 16oz
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
Applegate Naturals Natural Chicken & Maple Breakfast Sausage Links (Frozen)
Where to buy
Earths Best Gluten Free Frozen Chicken Nuggets - 8oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Frozen, Nugget


