Is Earth's Best Organic Apple Peach Oatmeal Baby Food Pouch - 4.2oz/4pk Each Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • organic whole grain oat flour

organic whole grain oat flour

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Apples, Water, Organic Peaches, Organic Whole Grain Oat Flour, Citric Acid, Vitamin A Palmitate, Mixed Tocopherols, Vitamin E, Zinc Sulfate, Ascorbic Acid, Vitamin C

Check Earth's Best Organic Apple Peach Oatmeal Baby Food Pouch - 4.2oz/4pk Each against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Earth's Best Organic Apple Peach Oatmeal Baby Food Pouch - 4.2oz/4pk Each is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Fruit · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
On The GoSnacking