Is Earths Best Organic Baby Food Puree, Orange Banana, 2 (Over 6 Months) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Bananas, Organic Orange Juice Concentrate, Water, Citric Acid, Vitamin A Palmitate, Mixed Tocopherols (Vitamin E), Zinc Sulfate, Ascorbic Acid.
Check Earths Best Organic Baby Food Puree, Orange Banana, 2 (Over 6 Months) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Earths Best Organic Baby Food Puree, Orange Banana, 2 (Over 6 Months) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
STRAWBERRY & BANANA ORGANIC FRUIT PUREE, STRAWBERRY & BANANA
BANANA, RASPBERRY & BLUEBERRY ORGANIC FRUIT PUREE, BANANA, RASPBERRY & BLUEBERRY
Earths Best The Sesame Street Organic Veggie Puffs
HappyBaby Organics Baby Food, Bananas, Pineapple, Avocado & Granola, 2 (6+ Months)
Happy Baby Clearly Crafted Stage 2 Organic Baby Food Pears Squash & Blackberries -- 4 oz
Where to buy
Earths Best Organic Baby Food Puree, Orange Banana, 2 (Over 6 Months) is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Fruit · Spreadable


