Is Earth's Best Organic Fruit Yogurt Smoothie, Pineapple Orange Banana, 4.2 Ounce Gluten Free?

Ingredients
ORGANIC BANANA PUREE, WATER, ORGANIC YOGURT (ORGANIC CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK), ORGANIC ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, CALCIUM CITRATE MALATE, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), CITRIC ACID, CHOLECALCIFEROL (VITAMIN D).
Check Earth's Best Organic Fruit Yogurt Smoothie, Pineapple Orange Banana, 4.2 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Earth's Best Organic Fruit Yogurt Smoothie, Pineapple Orange Banana, 4.2 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Naked Pure Fruit Strawberry Banana Juice Smoothie 10 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
ORGANIC SUPER FRUIT GREENS ORANGE, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, CUCUMBER, SPINACH, ROMAINE, KALE FRUIT & VEGETABLE JUICE SMOOTHIE, SUPER FRUIT GREENS
ORGANIC DEFENSE UP ORANGE, PINEAPPLE, MANGO, APPLE, ACEROLA FRUIT JUICE SMOOTHIE, DEFENSE UP
ORGANIC SUPER FRUIT GREENS ORANGE, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, CUCUMBER, SPINACH, ROMAINE, KALE FRUIT & VEGETABLE JUICE SMOOTHIE, SUPER FRUIT GREENS
Yogurt Duo, Pineapple-Coconut-Banana/Lychee-Raspberry/Orange-Mandarin/Peach-Mango
Where to buy
Earth's Best Organic Fruit Yogurt Smoothie, Pineapple Orange Banana, 4.2 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


