Is Yogurt Duo, Pineapple-Coconut-Banana/Lychee-Raspberry/Orange-Mandarin/Peach-Mango Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • flavours

flavours

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim Milk, Cane Sugar, Pineapple, Banana Puree, Cream, Milk And Whey Proteins, Modified Corn Starch, Active Bacterial Culture, Coconut Water Concentrate, Pectin, Natural Colours And Flavours, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Vitamin D3, Gelatine Free, No , Made With Vitamin D Fortified Milk, Lychee-raspberry: Skim Milk, Sugar, Raspberry, Modified Corn And Rice Starch, Lychee Juice, Vitamin D3, Gelatine Free, No , Made With Vitamin D Fortified Milk, Orange-mandarin: Skim Milk, Orange, Mandarin, Vitamin D3, Gelatine Free, No , Made With Vitamin D Fortified Milk, Peach-mango: Skim Milk, Peach, Mango, Vitamin D3, Gelatine Free, No , Made With Vitamin D Fortified Milk

Check Yogurt Duo, Pineapple-Coconut-Banana/Lychee-Raspberry/Orange-Mandarin/Peach-Mango against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Yogurt Duo, Pineapple-Coconut-Banana/Lychee-Raspberry/Orange-Mandarin/Peach-Mango is available at 3 retailers

LoblawsMetroReal Canadian Superstore

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go