Is Earth's Best Organic Fruit Yogurt Smoothie, Pineapple Orange Banana, 4.2 Ounce Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- organic cultured pasteurized milk
- vitamin d
- cholecalciferol
- calcium citrate malate
- organic yogurt
organic cultured pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC BANANA PUREE, WATER, ORGANIC YOGURT (ORGANIC CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK), ORGANIC ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, CALCIUM CITRATE MALATE, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), CITRIC ACID, CHOLECALCIFEROL (VITAMIN D).
Check Earth's Best Organic Fruit Yogurt Smoothie, Pineapple Orange Banana, 4.2 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Earth's Best Organic Fruit Yogurt Smoothie, Pineapple Orange Banana, 4.2 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Naked Pure Fruit Strawberry Banana Juice Smoothie 10 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
ORGANIC SUPER FRUIT GREENS ORANGE, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, CUCUMBER, SPINACH, ROMAINE, KALE FRUIT & VEGETABLE JUICE SMOOTHIE, SUPER FRUIT GREENS
ORGANIC DEFENSE UP ORANGE, PINEAPPLE, MANGO, APPLE, ACEROLA FRUIT JUICE SMOOTHIE, DEFENSE UP
ORGANIC SUPER FRUIT GREENS ORANGE, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, CUCUMBER, SPINACH, ROMAINE, KALE FRUIT & VEGETABLE JUICE SMOOTHIE, SUPER FRUIT GREENS
Yogurt Duo, Pineapple-Coconut-Banana/Lychee-Raspberry/Orange-Mandarin/Peach-Mango
Where to buy
Earth's Best Organic Fruit Yogurt Smoothie, Pineapple Orange Banana, 4.2 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


