Is Earth's Best Organic Pear Mango Carrot Organic Bone Support Yogurt Smoothie, Pear Mango Carrot Gluten Free?

Ingredients
ORGANIC PEAR PUREE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC MANGO PUREE, WATER, ORGANIC YOGURT+ (ORGANIC CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK), ORGANIC CARROT PUREE, CALCIUM CITRATE, CITRIC ACID, CHOLECALCIFEROL (VITAMIN D).
Check Earth's Best Organic Pear Mango Carrot Organic Bone Support Yogurt Smoothie, Pear Mango Carrot against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Earth's Best Organic Pear Mango Carrot Organic Bone Support Yogurt Smoothie, Pear Mango Carrot in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
ORGANIC SUPER FRUIT GREENS ORANGE, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, CUCUMBER, SPINACH, ROMAINE, KALE FRUIT & VEGETABLE JUICE SMOOTHIE, SUPER FRUIT GREENS
Earth's Best Best Organic Garden Veggie Straws
Forager Organic Dairy-Free Probiotic Cashewmilk Yogurt, Mango
Earth's Best Organic Sesame Street Peanut Butter Organic Baked Corn Puffs, Peanut Butter
Earth's Best Organic Organic Veggie Puffs
About this product
Yogurt · Bottle, Liquid


