Is Earth's Best Organic Pear Mango Carrot Organic Bone Support Yogurt Smoothie, Pear Mango Carrot Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- organic cultured pasteurized milk
- organic yogurt
organic cultured pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC PEAR PUREE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC MANGO PUREE, WATER, ORGANIC YOGURT+ (ORGANIC CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK), ORGANIC CARROT PUREE, CALCIUM CITRATE, CITRIC ACID, CHOLECALCIFEROL (VITAMIN D).
Check Earth's Best Organic Pear Mango Carrot Organic Bone Support Yogurt Smoothie, Pear Mango Carrot against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Earth's Best Organic Pear Mango Carrot Organic Bone Support Yogurt Smoothie, Pear Mango Carrot in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
ORGANIC SUPER FRUIT GREENS ORANGE, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, CUCUMBER, SPINACH, ROMAINE, KALE FRUIT & VEGETABLE JUICE SMOOTHIE, SUPER FRUIT GREENS
Earth's Best Best Organic Garden Veggie Straws
Forager Organic Dairy-Free Probiotic Cashewmilk Yogurt, Mango
Earth's Best Organic Sesame Street Peanut Butter Organic Baked Corn Puffs, Peanut Butter
Earth's Best Organic Organic Veggie Puffs
About this product
Yogurt · Bottle, Liquid


