Is Earth's Best Organic Organic Veggie Puffs Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- pasteurized organic milk
- organic whey
- organic cheddar cheese
- organic non dry milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Corn, Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Non Dry Milk, Organic Whey, Organic Cheddar Cheese (pasteurized Organic Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Salt, Organic Tomato Solids, Organic Tapioca Maltodextrin, Organic Cauliflower Powder, Organic Carrot Powder, Organic Onion Powder, Organic Garlic Powder, Organic Extractives Of Paprika (color), Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Natural Vitamin E (to Preserve Freshness). Contains: Milk.
Check Earth's Best Organic Organic Veggie Puffs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Earth's Best Organic Organic Veggie Puffs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
Earth's Best Organic Organic Veggie Puffs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


