Is Earth's Best Organic Organic Veggie Puffs Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pasteurized organic milk
- milk
- organic cheddar cheese
- organic whey
- organic non dry milk
- lactic acid
- enzymes
pasteurized organic milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Corn, Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Non Dry Milk, Organic Whey, Organic Cheddar Cheese (pasteurized Organic Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Salt, Organic Tomato Solids, Organic Tapioca Maltodextrin, Organic Cauliflower Powder, Organic Carrot Powder, Organic Onion Powder, Organic Garlic Powder, Organic Extractives Of Paprika (color), Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Natural Vitamin E (to Preserve Freshness). Contains: Milk.
Check Earth's Best Organic Organic Veggie Puffs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Earth's Best Organic Organic Veggie Puffs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Where to buy
Earth's Best Organic Organic Veggie Puffs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


