Is Earth's Best Organic Pear Mango Carrot Organic Bone Support Yogurt Smoothie, Pear Mango Carrot Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- organic cultured pasteurized milk
- vitamin d
- cholecalciferol
- calcium citrate
- organic yogurt
organic cultured pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC PEAR PUREE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC MANGO PUREE, WATER, ORGANIC YOGURT+ (ORGANIC CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK), ORGANIC CARROT PUREE, CALCIUM CITRATE, CITRIC ACID, CHOLECALCIFEROL (VITAMIN D).
Check Earth's Best Organic Pear Mango Carrot Organic Bone Support Yogurt Smoothie, Pear Mango Carrot against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Earth's Best Organic Pear Mango Carrot Organic Bone Support Yogurt Smoothie, Pear Mango Carrot in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
ORGANIC SUPER FRUIT GREENS ORANGE, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, CUCUMBER, SPINACH, ROMAINE, KALE FRUIT & VEGETABLE JUICE SMOOTHIE, SUPER FRUIT GREENS
Earth's Best Best Organic Garden Veggie Straws
Forager Organic Dairy-Free Probiotic Cashewmilk Yogurt, Mango
Earth's Best Organic Sesame Street Peanut Butter Organic Baked Corn Puffs, Peanut Butter
Earth's Best Organic Organic Veggie Puffs
About this product
Yogurt · Bottle, Liquid


